Anthias anthias

Common name: Swallowtail sea perch

Nome comum: Canário-do-mar, folião,

Class: Actinopterygii

Family: Serranidae

Usual Size: 8/10cm

Thalassoma pavo

Common name: Ornate wrasse

Nome comum: Rainha

Class: Osteichthyes

Family: Labridae

Usual Size: 8/10cm

Apogon imbebis

Common name: Cardinal fish

Nome comum: Folião

Class: Actinopterygii

Family:  Apogonidae

Usual Size: 7cm

Abudefduf luridus

Common name: Canary Damsel

Nome comum: Castanheta preta 

Class: Actinopterygii

Family: Pomacentridae

Usual Size: 5/8cm

Coris julis

Common name: Rainbow wrasse

Nome comum: peixe-rei

Class: Actinopterygii

Family: Labridae

Usual Size: 10/15 cm

Serranus atricauda

Common name: Blacktail Comber

Nome comum:  Garoupa

Class: Actinopterygii

Family: Serranidae

Usual Size: 15/20 cm

Mullus surmuletus

Common name:

Nome comum: Salmonete

Class: Red mullet, red stripped mullet

Family: Mullidae

Usual Size: 15/20 cm

Bothus podas maderensis

Common name: Wide-eyed flounder

Nome comum: Solha

Class: Actinopterygii

Family: Bothidae

Usual Size: 10/15cm

Tripterygion delaisi delaisi

Common name: Black-faced blenny

Nome comum: Caboz de três dorsais

Class: Actinopterygii

Family: ripterygiidae

Usual Size: 6 cm

Coryphoblennius galerita

Common name:  Montagu's blenny

Nome comum: Caboz de crista 

Class:  Actinopterygii

Family:  Blenniidae

Usual Size: 5/8cm

1 / 1

Please reload

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom

press to zoom
1/5